Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Mr Russell Brown
Labour

Member: 12 July 2010 to 2 November 2010

Fiona Bruce MP
Conservative

Member: 5 November 2012 to 30 March 2015

Member: 8 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Dr Lisa Cameron MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 8 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Mr James Clappison
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 14 February 2011

Sir Tony Cunningham
Labour

Member: 4 November 2013 to 30 March 2015

Mrs Helen Grant MP
Conservative

Member: 8 July 2015 to 31 October 2016

Mr Sam Gyimah
Conservative

Member: 14 February 2011 to 5 November 2012

Fabian Hamilton MP
Labour

Member: 4 February 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 8 July 2015 to 8 February 2016

Richard Harrington
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 5 November 2012

Jeremy Lefroy
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 8 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Sir Peter Luff
Conservative

Member: 11 November 2013 to 30 March 2015

Mr Michael McCann
Labour

Member: 2 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Alison McGovern MP
Labour

Member: 2 November 2010 to 4 February 2013

Wendy Morton MP
Conservative

Member: 8 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Fiona O'Donnell
Labour

Member: 18 June 2012 to 30 March 2015

Albert Owen
Labour

Member: 8 July 2015 to 20 February 2017

Mark Pritchard
Conservative

Member: 5 November 2012 to 4 November 2013

Anas Sarwar
Labour

Member: 12 July 2010 to 18 June 2012

Stephen Twigg
Labour

Member: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chris White
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Total results 67 (page 3 of 4)