Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
John Barrett
Liberal Democrat

Member: 26 February 2002 to 16 April 2007

Rt Hon John Bercow MP
Speaker

Member: 8 November 2004 to 22 June 2009

Rt Hon Sir Malcolm Bruce
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 July 2005 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 14 July 2005 to 30 March 2015

Richard Burden
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 4 November 2013

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP
Liberal Democrat

Member: 5 November 2001 to 26 February 2002

Mr Stephen Crabb
Conservative

Member: 9 November 2007 to 13 July 2009

Mr Quentin Davies
Labour

Member: 17 November 2003 to 19 November 2007

James Duddridge MP
Conservative

Member: 24 July 2006 to 10 March 2008

Member: 11 September 2017 to 4 June 2018

Mr Nigel Evans
Conservative

Member: 13 July 2009 to 6 May 2010

Member: 8 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mr Mark Hendrick
Labour

Member: 19 January 2009 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2005 to 24 July 2006

Daniel Kawczynski MP
Conservative

Member: 10 March 2008 to 6 May 2010

Mr Mark Lancaster
Conservative

Member: 13 July 2009 to 6 May 2010

Ann McKechin
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 19 January 2009

Member: 12 July 2010 to 2 November 2010

Rt Hon Joan Ruddock
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 November 2007

Jim Sheridan
Labour

Member: 19 November 2007 to 9 March 2009

Mr Marsha Singh
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Sir Robert Smith
Liberal Democrat

Member: 16 April 2007 to 19 January 2009

Rt Hon Andrew Stunell
Liberal Democrat

Member: 19 January 2009 to 6 May 2010

Mr Robert Walter
Conservative

Member: 12 November 2001 to 8 December 2003

Total results 67 (page 2 of 4)