Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Baroness Berridge
Conservative

Member: 17 October 2011 to 30 March 2015

Mr Robert Buckland
Conservative

Member: 11 February 2013 to 30 March 2015

The Baroness Buscombe
Conservative

Member: 15 January 2014 to 30 March 2015

Member: 16 July 2015 to 12 May 2016

Rehman Chishti MP
Conservative

Member: 28 March 2011 to 7 April 2014

Mike Crockart
Liberal Democrat

Member: 23 May 2011 to 5 November 2012

The Lord Faulks QC
Conservative

Member: 16 May 2012 to 18 December 2013

Dr Hywel Francis
Labour

Member: 26 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 8 September 2010 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Sir Edward Garnier QC
Conservative

Member: 7 April 2014 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Simon Hughes
Liberal Democrat

Member: 5 November 2012 to 27 January 2014

Dr Julian Huppert
Liberal Democrat

Member: 26 July 2010 to 23 May 2011

Gareth Johnson MP
Conservative

Member: 7 April 2014 to 30 March 2015

The Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws QC
Labour

Member: 16 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

Mrs Eleanor Laing
Conservative

Member: 26 July 2010 to 28 March 2011

The Baroness Lister of Burtersett CBE
Labour

Member: 16 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

The Baroness Morris of Bolton OBE
Conservative

Member: 23 June 2010 to 9 March 2011

The Baroness O'Loan DBE
Crossbench

Member: 14 June 2012 to 30 March 2015

Mr Dominic Raab
Conservative

Member: 26 July 2010 to 11 February 2013

Andy Slaughter MP
Labour

Member: 26 July 2010 to 2 November 2010

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Stowell of Beeston MBE
Conservative

Member: 9 March 2011 to 17 October 2011

Sarah Teather
Liberal Democrat

Member: 27 January 2014 to 30 March 2015

Total results 72 (page 3 of 4)