Skip to main content

All former committee members

Vera Baird
Labour

Member: 7 June 2001 to 20 October 2003

Rt Hon Norman Baker

Member: 7 June 2001 to 14 January 2003

The Lord Bowness CBE DL
Conservative

Member: 2 December 2002 to 8 November 2006

Member: 15 December 2008 to 1 May 2012

The Rt Hon. the Lord Browne of Ladyton
Labour

Member: 17 January 2001 to 7 June 2001

The Lord Campbell of Alloway ERD QC

Member: 3 July 2001 to 30 November 2006

The Lord Chidgey
Liberal Democrat

Member: 14 January 2003 to 11 April 2005

The Lord Cormack
Conservative

Member: 17 January 2001 to 11 May 2001

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Corston
Labour

Member: 17 January 2001 to 11 April 2005

Chair: 17 January 2001 to 11 April 2005

Sir Tony Cunningham

Member: 7 June 2001 to 19 July 2001

The Lord Lester of Herne Hill QC

Member: 3 July 2001 to 30 March 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Member: 17 January 2001 to 11 May 2005

Mr Kevin McNamara
Labour

Member: 19 July 2001 to 11 April 2005

Andrew Miller

Member: 17 January 2001 to 11 May 2005

The Lord Parekh
Labour

Member: 3 July 2001 to 2 December 2003

The Baroness Perry of Southwark

Member: 3 July 2001 to 2 December 2003

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Prashar CBE
Crossbench

Member: 3 July 2001 to 18 November 2004

Member: 15 December 2008 to 8 April 2010

Sir Richard Shepherd

Member: 15 November 2001 to 6 May 2010

Member: 26 July 2010 to 7 April 2014

Gareth Thomas
Labour

Member: 17 January 2001 to 11 May 2005

The Baroness Whitaker
Labour

Member: 3 July 2001 to 20 November 2003

Rt Hon Shaun Woodward

Member: 7 June 2001 to 12 July 2005

Total results 72 (page 1 of 4)