Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Rehman Chishti MP
Conservative

Member: 16 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Sir Christopher Chope MP
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP
Labour

Member: 19 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 27 January 2020 to 1 December 2021

Chair: 19 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 27 January 2020 to 1 December 2021

Janet Daby MP
Labour

Member: 8 May 2019 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 11 May 2020

Byron Davies
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Dehenna Davison MP
Conservative

Member: 2 March 2020 to 2 November 2021

Stephen Doughty MP
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 11 May 2020

Ruth Edwards MP
Conservative

Member: 2 March 2020 to 2 November 2021

Preet Kaur Gill MP
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 5 February 2018

Chris Green MP
Conservative

Member: 26 November 2018 to 6 November 2019

Kate Green MP
Labour

Member: 23 July 2018 to 6 November 2019

Kirstene Hair
Conservative

Member: 20 February 2018 to 26 November 2018

Sarah Jones MP
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 18 June 2018

Holly Lynch MP
Labour

Member: 2 March 2020 to 11 May 2020

Rt Hon Esther McVey MP
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2017 to 4 December 2017

Alex Norris MP
Labour

Member: 18 June 2018 to 8 May 2019

Toby Perkins
Labour

Member: 8 May 2019 to 6 November 2019

Will Quince MP
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2017 to 20 February 2018

Douglas Ross MP
Conservative

Member: 4 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

John Woodcock
Independent

Member: 5 February 2018 to 8 May 2019

Total results 140 (page 7 of 7)