Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP
Labour

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon James Cleverly
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Robert Courts MP
Conservative

Member: 2 March 2020 to 9 November 2020

Mr Nigel Evans
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mr Marcus Fysh MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mr Ranil Jayawardena MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Sir Edward Leigh MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Mr Chris Leslie
Change UK - The Independent Group

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 8 May 2019

Emma Little Pengelly
Democratic Unionist Party

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Julia Lopez MP
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Shabana Mahmood MP
Labour

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Stephanie Peacock MP
Labour

Member: 4 December 2017 to 2 July 2018

Toby Perkins
Labour

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Faisal Rashid
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Owen Smith
Labour

Member: 25 March 2019 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Gareth Thomas MP
Labour

Member: 8 May 2019 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 8 June 2020

Rt Hon Keith Vaz
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 4 December 2017

Catherine West MP
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 25 March 2019

Matt Western MP
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 28 September 2020

Total results 20 (page 1 of 1)