Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP
Labour

Member: 19 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 27 January 2020 to 16 January 2021

Chair: 19 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 27 January 2020 to 16 January 2021

Rt Hon Alistair Burt
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP
Liberal Democrat

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Maria Caulfield MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Joanna Cherry QC MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 16 January 2021

Jonathan Edwards MP
Plaid Cymru

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon Michael Gove MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Peter Grant MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Andrea Jenkyns
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Jeremy Lefroy
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Peter Lilley
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Craig Mackinlay MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Seema Malhotra MP
Labour

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 16 January 2021

Karl McCartney
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon Pat McFadden
Labour

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Dominic Raab
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Emma Reynolds
Labour

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP
Labour

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP
Conservative

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Sammy Wilson MP
Democratic Unionist Party

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Total results 47 (page 1 of 3)