Skip to main content

All former committee members

Paul Blomfield MP
Labour

Member: 17 October 2016 to 31 October 2016

Vernon Coaker

Member: 16 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Drew Hendry MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Stephen Kerr

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Peter Kyle MP
Labour

Member: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 11 May 2020

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rachel Maclean MP
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2017 to 18 June 2018

Rt Hon Sir Patrick McLoughlin

Member: 18 June 2018 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Amanda Milling MP
Conservative

Member: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Albert Owen

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rachel Reeves MP
Labour

Member: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 27 January 2020 to 7 April 2020

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 27 January 2020 to 7 April 2020

Jonathan Reynolds MP
Labour

Member: 17 October 2016 to 31 October 2016

Antoinette Sandbach

Member: 13 March 2017 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Amanda Solloway MP
Conservative

Member: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Michelle Thomson

Member: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Kelly Tolhurst MP
Conservative

Member: 17 October 2016 to 13 March 2017

Craig Tracey MP
Conservative

Member: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Anna Turley

Member: 31 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chris White

Member: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Mr Iain Wright

Member: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 17 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Total results 23 (page 1 of 2)