Skip to main content

All former committee members

The Lord Aberdare
Crossbench

Member: 23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Carter of Coles
Labour

Member: 2 July 2019 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Cotter
Liberal Democrat

Member: 23 June 2015 to 22 July 2015

The Baroness Donaghy CBE FRSA
Labour

Member: 23 June 2015 to 23 April 2020

Chair: 2 July 2019 to 23 April 2020

The Rt Hon. the Lord Freeman
Conservative

Member: 23 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Lord German OBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint
Non-affiliated

Member: 23 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Rt Hon. the Lord Lansley CBE
Conservative

Member: 26 May 2016 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Liddle
Labour

Member: 23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Mawson OBE
Crossbench

Member: 23 June 2015 to 15 May 2018

The Baroness McGregor-Smith CBE
Conservative

Member: 27 June 2017 to 16 July 2019

The Baroness Noakes DBE
Conservative

Member: 23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Randerson
Liberal Democrat

Member: 10 November 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Rees of Ludlow OM
Crossbench

Member: 23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Rt Hon. the Lord Robathan
Conservative

Member: 5 June 2018 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Russell of Liverpool
Crossbench

Member: 15 May 2018 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Vallance of Tummel

Member: 2 July 2019 to 13 January 2020

The Lord Wei
Conservative

Member: 23 June 2015 to 5 June 2018

The Rt Hon. the Lord Whitty
Labour

Member: 23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

Chair: 23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Rt Hon. the Lord Wigley
Plaid Cymru

Member: 17 October 2017 to 23 April 2020

Total results 27 (page 1 of 2)