Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Rt Hon. the Lord Anderson of Swansea
Labour

Member: 27 June 2017 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Blair of Boughton QPM
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Lord Cashman CBE
Non-affiliated

Member: 27 June 2017 to 16 July 2019

The Lord Cromwell
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Eccles of Moulton
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Lord Gold
Conservative

Member: 27 June 2017 to 5 June 2018

Member: 2 July 2019 to 23 April 2020

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Hughes of Stretford
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Judd
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws QC
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

Chair: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Earl of Kinnoull
Crossbench

Member: 26 May 2016 to 9 September 2019

The Lord Lester of Herne Hill QC
Non-affiliated

Member: 17 October 2017 to 21 November 2018

The Baroness Ludford
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Neuberger DBE
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Newlove
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Oates
Liberal Democrat

Member: 26 January 2016 to 5 September 2017

The Lord Polak CBE
Conservative

Member: 26 May 2016 to 23 April 2020

The Rt Hon. the Lord Richard QC
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Scriven
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 June 2015 to 21 January 2016

The Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia LVO
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Wasserman
Conservative

Member: 5 June 2018 to 5 November 2019

Total results 27 (page 1 of 2)