Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Lord Best OBE DL
Crossbench

Member: 16 October 2018 to 23 April 2020

The Baroness Browning
Conservative

Member: 26 May 2016 to 16 October 2018

The Lord Condon QPM
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 21 December 2017

The Lord Cormack
Conservative

Member: 19 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Crisp KCB
Crossbench

Member: 27 June 2017 to 7 October 2018

The Lord Faulkner of Worcester
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Rt Hon. the Lord Haselhurst
Conservative

Member: 16 October 2018 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Janke
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Jay of Ewelme GCMG
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 23 April 2020

Chair: 27 June 2017 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate
Conservative

Member: 27 June 2017 to 23 April 2020

The Baroness Massey of Darwen
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Morris of Handsworth OJ
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan
Labour

Member: 26 May 2016 to 23 April 2020

The Baroness Pinnock
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Prashar CBE
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

Chair: 12 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Ribeiro CBE
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Ricketts GCMG GCVO
Crossbench

Member: 20 December 2017 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Soley
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Wasserman
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Lord Watts
Labour

Member: 26 May 2016 to 23 April 2020

Total results 26 (page 1 of 2)