Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville MBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 June 2015 to 11 December 2015

The Lord Bowness CBE DL
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Baroness Bryan of Partick
Labour

Member: 2 July 2019 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Cameron of Dillington
Crossbench

Member: 15 May 2018 to 23 April 2020

The Rt Hon. the Lord Cunningham of Felling DL
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Curry of Kirkharle CBE
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 15 May 2018

The Viscount Hanworth
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Kerr of Kinlochard GCMG
Crossbench

Member: 2 July 2019 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Krebs
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Duke of Montrose
Conservative

Member: 26 May 2016 to 23 April 2020

The Rt Hon. the Lord Rooker
Labour

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Scott of Needham Market
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

Chair: 12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Rt Hon. the Lord Selkirk of Douglas
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Baroness Sheehan
Liberal Democrat

Member: 14 December 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Earl of Stair
Crossbench

Member: 27 June 2017 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Teverson
Liberal Democrat

Member: 26 May 2016 to 23 April 2020

Chair: 26 May 2016 to 23 April 2020

The Lord Trees
Crossbench

Member: 12 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

The Rt Hon. the Viscount Ullswater LVO
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 30 April 2019

The Baroness Wilcox
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

The Lord Young of Norwood Green
Labour

Member: 27 June 2017 to 23 April 2020

Total results 25 (page 1 of 2)