Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Lucy Allan MP
Conservative

Member: 23 January 2017 to 3 May 2017

Tracy Brabin MP
Labour

Member: 5 December 2016 to 3 May 2017

Ruth Cadbury MP
Labour

Member: 6 July 2015 to 28 February 2017

Maria Caulfield MP
Conservative

Member: 6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Jo Churchill MP
Conservative

Member: 6 July 2015 to 23 January 2017

Mims Davies MP
Conservative

Member: 6 July 2015 to 19 December 2016

Philip Davies MP
Conservative

Member: 19 December 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mrs Flick Drummond
Conservative

Member: 6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Rosie Duffield MP
Labour

Member: 11 September 2017 to 4 June 2018

Member: 2 March 2020 to 11 May 2020

Gill Furniss MP
Labour

Member: 13 June 2016 to 5 December 2016

Kirstene Hair
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2017 to 26 November 2018

Ben Howlett
Conservative

Member: 6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Holly Lynch MP
Labour

Member: 28 February 2017 to 3 May 2017

Siobhain McDonagh MP
Labour

Member: 26 October 2015 to 13 June 2016

Rt Hon Maria Miller MP
Conservative

Member: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Jared O'Mara
Independent

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2017

Jess Phillips MP
Labour

Member: 6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mr Gavin Shuker
Change UK - The Independent Group

Member: 26 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 8 May 2019

Tulip Siddiq MP
Labour

Member: 6 July 2015 to 26 October 2015

Member: 11 September 2017 to 4 June 2018

Member: 11 June 2018 to 6 November 2019

Cat Smith MP
Labour

Member: 6 July 2015 to 26 October 2015

Total results 30 (page 1 of 2)