Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Rt Hon Jake Berry
Conservative

Member: 20 July 2015 to 16 January 2017

Chris Bryant MP
Labour

Member: 30 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 31 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Bambos Charalambous MP
Labour

Member: 18 February 2019 to 6 November 2019

Mark Garnier MP
Conservative

Member: 20 July 2015 to 19 December 2016

Luke Graham
Conservative

Member: 5 March 2018 to 6 November 2019

Neil Gray MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 20 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 30 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Lilian Greenwood MP
Labour

Member: 2 March 2020 to 25 May 2021

Chair: 3 March 2020 to 25 May 2021

Rt Hon Sir Alan Haselhurst
Conservative

Member: 20 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon Sir Lindsay Hoyle MP
Speaker

Member: 20 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 30 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Helen Jones
Labour

Member: 20 July 2015 to 7 November 2016

Member: 30 October 2017 to 18 February 2019

Rt Hon Kwasi Kwarteng
Conservative

Member: 20 July 2015 to 6 February 2017

Karen Lumley
Conservative

Member: 20 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Stephen McPartland MP
Conservative

Member: 16 January 2017 to 3 May 2017

Member: 30 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Sir Alan Meale
Labour

Member: 7 November 2016 to 3 May 2017

Mark Menzies MP
Conservative

Member: 19 December 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 30 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Nigel Mills MP
Conservative

Member: 2 March 2020 to 9 March 2020

Tommy Sheppard MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 9 March 2020 to 1 March 2021

Sir Robert Syms MP
Conservative

Member: 30 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 9 March 2020

Mr William Wragg MP
Conservative

Member: 6 February 2017 to 3 May 2017

Member: 30 October 2017 to 5 March 2018

Total results 19 (page 1 of 1)