Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Mr Robert Buckland
Conservative

Member: 18 November 2010 to 8 November 2011

Rt Hon Ann Clwyd
Labour

Member: 1 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mr Frank Doran
Labour

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Sir Alan Haselhurst
Conservative

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Simon Hoare MP
Conservative

Member: 1 December 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 4 September 2018

George Hollingbery
Conservative

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 1 July 2015 to 5 September 2016

Tristram Hunt
Labour

Member: 8 November 2011 to 5 November 2013

Rt Hon Charles Kennedy
Liberal Democrat

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon David Lammy MP
Labour

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 1 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP
Conservative

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 1 July 2015 to 19 December 2016

Alison McGovern MP
Labour

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 1 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 26 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

John Nicolson
Scottish National Party

Member: 1 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon Jacob Rees-Mogg MP
Conservative

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 1 July 2015 to 17 November 2015

Rt Hon Gisela Stuart
Labour

Member: 13 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon Mark Tami MP
Labour

Member: 18 November 2010 to 8 November 2011

Tom Tugendhat MP
Conservative

Member: 5 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Edward Vaizey
Conservative

Member: 26 October 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

Hywel Williams MP
Plaid Cymru

Member: 18 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 1 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 20 May 2020 to 15 October 2021

Pete Wishart MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 18 November 2010 to 9 November 2012

Nadhim Zahawi MP
Conservative

Member: 1 December 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 December 2017 to 22 January 2018

Total results 28 (page 1 of 2)