Skip to main content

All former committee members

Miss Charmaine Burton
Lay Member
Mrs Sharon Darcy
Lay Member
Mr Peter Jinman
Lay Member
Mr Walter Rader
Lay Member
Sir Peter Rubin
Lay Member
Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 July 2017 to 15 October 2018

Chair: 15 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 15 October 2018

Sir Paul Beresford MP
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 September 2015 to 3 May 2017

Tom Blenkinsop

Member: 28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Rt Hon Robert Buckland MP
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 11 September 2014

Sir Christopher Chope MP
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 September 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 26 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Tom Clarke

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Geoffrey Cox QC MP
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 September 2015 to 28 October 2015

Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC

Member: 11 September 2014 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 September 2015 to 3 May 2017

Sir Nick Harvey

Member: 12 February 2013 to 30 March 2015

Fiona O'Donnell

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Randall of Uxbridge
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2014 to 30 March 2015

Tommy Sheppard MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 9 September 2015 to 3 May 2017

Jo Stevens MP
Labour

Member: 9 September 2015 to 21 July 2016

Mrs Heather Wheeler MP
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 11 September 2014

Dr Alan Whitehead MP
Labour

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Total results 29 (page 1 of 2)