Skip to main content

Written evidence

Committee of Privileges

Total results 43 (page 2 of 3)
SCC0024 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Michael Stern (Director at Point of Order)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0023 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Paul Evans
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0022 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Sir Malcolm Jack KCB
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0021 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Daniel Greenberg (Counsel for Domestic Legislation at Office of Speaker’s Counsel, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0015 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Dr Sarah Wollaston (Chair of the Liaison Committee at House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0016 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Dr John Benger (Clerk of the House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0017 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Mrs Maria Miller (Former Chair, Women and Equalities Committee, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0018 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses David Howarth (Professor, University of Cambridge)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0019 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Ms Eve Samson (Principal Clerk, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0020 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Lord Tyrie (Crossbench Member, House of Lords)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0001 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses David Natzler (Clerk, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0002 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Sir Malcolm Jack KCB (Former Clerk, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0003 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Richard Gordon QC
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0004 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Dame Louise Ellman
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0005 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Nigel Pleming QC
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0006 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Lord McFall of Alcluith (Senior Deputy Speaker, House of Lords)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0007 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Frank Field (Former Member, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0008 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Mark Egan (Greffier, States of Jersey)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0009 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Mr Iain Wright (Former Member, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0010 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Sir William Cash (Chair, European Scrutiny Committee, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
Total results 43 (page 2 of 3)