Skip to main content

Written evidence

Committee of Privileges

Total results 30 (page 1 of 2)
SCC0031 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Professor Tom Hickman QC (barrister-at-law, Professor of Public Law at University College London (UCL)), and Harry Balfour-Lynn
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0030 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Daniel Greenberg (Counsel for Domestic Legislation at Office of Speaker’s Counsel, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0029 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Transport Select Committee
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0028 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Environmental Audit Select Committee
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0027 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Treasury Select Committee
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0026 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Foreign Affairs Committee
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0025 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Lord Judge (Crossbench Life peer at House of Lords)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0024 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Michael Stern (Director at Point of Order)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0023 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Paul Evans
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0022 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Sir Malcolm Jack KCB
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0021 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Daniel Greenberg (Counsel for Domestic Legislation at Office of Speaker’s Counsel, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0015 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Dr Sarah Wollaston (Chair of the Liaison Committee at House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0016 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Dr John Benger (Clerk of the House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0017 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Mrs Maria Miller (Former Chair, Women and Equalities Committee, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0018 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses David Howarth (Professor, University of Cambridge)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0019 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Ms Eve Samson (Principal Clerk, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0020 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Lord Tyrie (Crossbench Member, House of Lords)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0001 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses David Natzler (Clerk, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0002 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Sir Malcolm Jack KCB (Former Clerk, House of Commons)
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
SCC0003 - Select Committees and Contempts
Witnesses Richard Gordon QC
Committees Committee of Privileges
Written Evidence
Total results 30 (page 1 of 2)