Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron
Labour

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 26 October 2017 to 25 February 2019

Chair: 15 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 4 November 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 21 November 2017 to 23 October 2018

Sir Paul Beresford MP
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Tom Blenkinsop
Labour

Member: 28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Mr Robert Buckland
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 11 September 2014

Douglas Chapman MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 26 October 2017 to 14 January 2019

Sir Christopher Chope MP
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Member: 28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 26 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Tom Clarke
Labour

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Mr Geoffrey Cox QC
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2014 to 30 March 2015

Member: 28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Simon Hart MP
Conservative

Member: 26 October 2017 to 20 December 2017

Sir Nick Harvey
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 February 2013 to 30 March 2015

Susan Elan Jones
Labour

Member: 21 July 2016 to 3 May 2017

Fiona O'Donnell
Labour

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Bridget Phillipson MP
Labour

Member: 26 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Member: 2 March 2020 to 13 May 2020

Rt Hon Sir John Randall
Conservative

Member: 11 September 2014 to 30 March 2015

Tommy Sheppard MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

Jo Stevens MP
Labour

Member: 28 October 2015 to 21 July 2016

John Stevenson MP
Conservative

Member: 26 October 2017 to 6 November 2019

Heather Wheeler
Conservative

Member: 7 January 2013 to 11 September 2014

Dr Alan Whitehead MP
Labour

Member: 7 January 2013 to 30 March 2015

Total results 24 (page 1 of 2)