Skip to main content

All former committee members

The Rt Hon. the Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom
Conservative

Member: 11 July 2005 to 28 April 2014

Chair: 11 July 2005 to 28 April 2014

Mr David S. Borrow
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Mr Colin Breed
Liberal Democrat

Member: 12 July 2005 to 5 June 2006

Derek Conway
Independent Conservative

Member: 12 July 2005 to 16 January 2006

Rt Hon Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson MP
Democratic Unionist Party

Member: 12 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Linda Gilroy
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

John Glen MP
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 5 November 2012

Mr David Hamilton

Member: 12 July 2005 to 2 November 2010

Mr Dai Havard

Member: 20 October 2003 to 30 March 2015

Adam Holloway MP
Conservative

Member: 6 February 2006 to 2 November 2010

Member: 5 November 2012 to 3 November 2014

Sir Bernard Jenkin MP
Conservative

Member: 27 November 2006 to 6 May 2010

Mr Brian Jenkins
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon Mark Lancaster

Member: 16 January 2006 to 27 November 2006

Mrs Madeleine Moon

Member: 19 January 2009 to 30 March 2015

Member: 6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Rt Hon Sir Richard Ottaway

Member: 1 November 2004 to 12 July 2005

Willie Rennie
Liberal Democrat

Member: 5 June 2006 to 21 January 2008

John Smith
Labour

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 February 2006

John Woodcock

Member: 12 July 2010 to 2 November 2010

Member: 25 November 2013 to 30 March 2015

Richard Younger-Ross
Liberal Democrat

Member: 21 January 2008 to 6 May 2010

Total results 101 (page 4 of 6)