Skip to main content

All former committee members

Crispin Blunt MP
Conservative

Member: 14 July 1998 to 21 February 2000

Member: 17 November 2003 to 1 November 2004

Sir Julian Brazier

Member: 14 July 1998 to 11 May 2001

Member: 12 July 2010 to 3 November 2014

Mr Jamie Cann
Labour

Member: 14 July 1998 to 11 May 2001

Harry Cohen
Labour

Member: 14 July 1998 to 11 May 2001

Mr James Cran
Conservative

Member: 29 October 2001 to 12 July 2005

Sir David Crausby

Member: 16 July 2001 to 6 May 2010

Mike Gapes

Member: 24 November 1999 to 11 May 2001

Member: 20 October 2003 to 12 July 2005

Mr Mike Hancock

Member: 1 February 1999 to 24 October 2011

Mr Stephen Hepburn

Member: 8 December 1999 to 11 May 2001

Mr Jim Hood

Member: 14 July 1998 to 11 May 2001

Sir Gerald Howarth

Member: 16 July 2001 to 17 November 2003

The Rt Hon. the Lord Knight of Weymouth
Labour

Member: 16 July 2001 to 20 October 2003

Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP
Conservative

Member: 3 February 2000 to 29 October 2001

Member: 3 November 2014 to 30 March 2015

Member: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Keith Mans
Conservative

Member: 17 October 1995 to 21 March 1997

Patrick Mercer

Member: 16 July 2001 to 20 October 2003

Laura Moffatt
Labour

Member: 14 July 1998 to 11 May 2001

Syd Rapson
Labour

Member: 16 July 2001 to 20 October 2003

Mr Frank Roy

Member: 16 July 2001 to 12 July 2005

Rachel Squire

Member: 16 July 2001 to 12 July 2005

Ms Dari Taylor
Labour

Member: 14 July 1998 to 8 December 1999

Total results 101 (page 3 of 6)