Skip to main content

All former committee members

Sir Nicholas Bonsor
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 17 October 1995

Chair: 1 January 1992 to 12 July 1995

The Rt Hon. the Lord Campbell of Pittenweem CH CBE QC
Liberal Democrat

Member: 27 April 1992 to 1 February 1999

Michael Colvin
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 3 February 2000

Chair: 12 July 1995 to 21 March 1997

Frank Cook

Member: 27 April 1992 to 21 March 1997

The Lord Evans of Parkside

Member: 17 June 1987 to 28 April 1988

Sir Nicholas Fairbairn
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 19 February 1995

The Rt Hon. the Lord Hayhoe

Member: 17 June 1987 to 16 March 1992

Mr John Home Robertson
Labour

Member: 16 May 1990 to 21 March 1997

Robert Key
Conservative

Member: 6 March 1995 to 21 March 1997

Member: 12 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Michael Knowles
Conservative

Member: 18 March 1991 to 16 March 1992

The Lord Lee of Trafford DL
Liberal Democrat

Member: 26 October 1990 to 16 March 1992

Rt Hon Sir Edward Leigh MP
Conservative

Member: 9 June 1983 to 15 May 1987

The Rt Hon. the Lord McFall of Alcluith
Non-affiliated

Member: 28 April 1988 to 16 March 1992

Mr John McWilliam

Member: 17 June 1987 to 24 November 1999

Rt Hon Sir Hector Monro
Conservative

Member: 2 February 1987 to 15 May 1987

Mr Jonathan Sayeed
Independent Conservative

Member: 17 June 1987 to 18 March 1991

Sir Neil Thorne
Conservative

Member: 9 June 1983 to 16 March 1992

Sir Neville Trotter
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 21 March 1997

Sir Peter Viggers
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 21 March 1997

Member: 21 February 2000 to 11 May 2001

Member: 20 October 2003 to 12 July 2005

Mr John Wilkinson
Conservative

Member: 17 June 1987 to 26 October 1990

Total results 101 (page 2 of 6)