Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Lord Bilimoria CBE DL
Crossbench

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Blackstone
Labour

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

The Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted
Liberal Democrat

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

Member: 21 January 2020 to 22 January 2021

The Baroness Drake CBE
Labour

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

Member: 4 September 2018 to 4 November 2019

The Rt Hon. the Lord Forsyth of Drumlean
Conservative

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

Member: 4 September 2018 to 22 January 2021

Chair: 4 September 2018 to 8 September 2020

The Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach
Conservative

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

The Lord Hollick
Labour

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

Member: 4 September 2018 to 4 November 2019

Chair: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

Chair: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

The Lord Joffe CBE
Labour

Member: 8 January 2014 to 30 March 2015

The Lord Kerr of Kinlochard GCMG
Crossbench

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

The Baroness Kingsmill CBE
Labour

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

The Lord Leigh of Hurley
Conservative

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

Member: 4 September 2018 to 4 November 2019

The Lord Lipsey
Labour

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

The Rt Hon. the Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market OBE
Conservative

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Chair: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Chair: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

The Lord Rowe-Beddoe
Crossbench

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 4 November 2019 to 22 January 2021

The Lord Teverson
Liberal Democrat

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

The Lord Tugendhat
Conservative

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

The Lord Turnbull KCB CVO
Crossbench

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

Member: 4 September 2018 to 4 November 2019

The Rt Hon. the Lord Wakeham DL
Conservative

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

The Baroness Wheatcroft
Conservative

Member: 4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

The Lord Wrigglesworth
Liberal Democrat

Member: 8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

Member: 10 January 2017 to 17 March 2017

Total results 27 (page 1 of 2)