Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Sir David Amess MP
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2012 to 25 April 2013

Member: 10 June 2013 to 14 May 2014

Member: 30 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

Mr David Anderson
Labour

Member: 29 June 2010 to 3 November 2010

Member: 12 June 2012 to 25 April 2013

Member: 10 June 2013 to 14 May 2014

Member: 30 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

Mr Peter Bone MP
Conservative

Member: 29 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

Member: 20 July 2015 to 12 May 2016

Oliver Colvile
Conservative

Member: 10 December 2013 to 14 May 2014

Member: 30 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

Philip Davies MP
Conservative

Member: 29 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

Jane Ellison
Conservative

Member: 29 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

Member: 12 June 2012 to 25 April 2013

Member: 10 June 2013 to 4 November 2013

Natascha Engel
Labour

Member: 22 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

Member: 15 May 2013 to 14 May 2014

Member: 16 May 2012 to 25 April 2013

Member: 11 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 22 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

Chair: 15 May 2013 to 14 May 2014

Chair: 16 May 2012 to 25 April 2013

Chair: 11 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

Mr Nigel Evans
Conservative

Member: 7 July 2014 to 30 March 2015

Kevin Foster MP
Conservative

Member: 14 December 2015 to 12 May 2016

Member: 13 June 2016 to 3 May 2017

John Hemming
Liberal Democrat

Member: 29 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

Member: 12 June 2012 to 25 April 2013

Member: 10 June 2013 to 14 May 2014

Member: 30 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

Mr Philip Hollobone MP
Conservative

Member: 29 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

Member: 20 July 2015 to 12 May 2016

Mr Marcus Jones MP
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2012 to 25 April 2013

Member: 10 June 2013 to 10 December 2013

Wendy Morton MP
Conservative

Member: 13 June 2016 to 31 October 2016

Mr George Mudie
Labour

Member: 8 November 2010 to 1 May 2012

Gavin Newlands MP
Scottish National Party

Member: 20 July 2015 to 12 May 2016

Member: 13 June 2016 to 3 May 2017

Mr David Nuttall
Conservative

Member: 20 July 2015 to 12 May 2016

Member: 13 June 2016 to 3 May 2017

Jess Phillips MP
Labour

Member: 20 July 2015 to 12 May 2016

Member: 13 June 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 6 November 2019

Alison Seabeck
Labour

Member: 29 June 2010 to 3 November 2010

Alec Shelbrooke
Conservative

Member: 10 December 2013 to 14 May 2014

Mr Mark Spencer
Conservative

Member: 4 November 2013 to 10 December 2013

Total results 31 (page 1 of 2)