Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Earl of Arran
Conservative

Member: 10 October 1994 to 8 November 1995

The Rt Hon. the Earl of Caithness
Conservative

Member: 7 July 1987 to 22 October 1991

Member: 9 June 1997 to 18 November 2004

Member: 19 November 2002 to 18 November 2004

The Rt Hon. the Lord Carrington KG GCMG CH MC DL

Member: 12 November 1974 to 5 April 1979

The Lord Chitnis
Crossbench

Member: 15 November 1978 to 1 February 1982

The Rt Hon. the Lord Denham KBE
Conservative

Member: 20 November 1975 to 3 November 1994

Member: 10 December 1998 to 11 May 2001

Member: 19 November 2002 to 18 November 2004

The Lord Elton TD
Conservative

Member: 6 December 1988 to 22 October 1991

Member: 15 June 2005 to 12 November 2009

The Rt Hon. the Earl Ferrers DL
Conservative

Member: 11 December 1979 to 30 November 2000

The Rt Hon. the Lord Goff of Chieveley FBA
Crossbench

Member: 29 November 1990 to 5 November 1993

The Rt Hon. the Lord Graham of Edmonton
Labour

Member: 12 December 1989 to 17 October 1996

The Lord Greenway
Crossbench

Member: 15 November 1978 to 13 November 1980

The Rt Hon. the Lord Mackay of Clashfern KT
Conservative

Member: 21 November 1985 to 11 November 1999

The Rt Hon. the Lord Mustill
Crossbench

Member: 1 December 1993 to 17 October 1996

The Rt Hon. the Lord Richard QC
Labour

Member: 1 December 1993 to 19 November 1998

The Lady Saltoun of Abernethy
Crossbench

Member: 20 November 1984 to 15 May 1987

Member: 27 November 1995 to 19 November 1998

The Lord Skelmersdale
Conservative

Member: 19 November 1981 to 15 November 1988

Member: 9 June 1997 to 30 November 2000

Member: 12 June 2014 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Stoddart of Swindon
Labour

Member: 12 December 1989 to 17 March 1992

The Lord Tordoff
Crossbench

Member: 20 November 1984 to 7 November 2002

The Rt Hon. the Lord Waddington GCVO DL QC
Conservative

Member: 29 November 1990 to 17 March 1992

Member: 13 December 2000 to 20 November 2003

The Rt Hon. the Lord Wakeham DL
Conservative

Member: 9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 20 May 1992 to 3 November 1994

Member: 2 December 2003 to 30 October 2007

The Rt Hon. the Lord Williams of Elvel CBE
Labour

Member: 12 December 1989 to 5 November 1993

Member: 2 December 2004 to 26 November 2008

Total results 119 (page 1 of 6)