Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Viscount Bridgeman
Conservative

Member: 15 November 1990 to 22 October 1991

The Lord Brooks of Tremorfa DL
Labour

Member: 15 November 1990 to 22 October 1991

The Lord Campbell of Alloway ERD QC
Conservative

Member: 25 March 1998 to 7 May 2005

The Lord Elton TD
Conservative

Member: 24 January 2002 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 July 2015 to 29 October 2020

The Lord Judd
Labour

Member: 24 January 2002 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 July 2015 to 17 April 2021

The Rt Hon. the Lord Laming CBE DL
Non-affiliated

Member: 24 January 2002 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 July 2015 to 10 November 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Lloyd of Berwick DL
Crossbench

Member: 24 January 2002 to 27 March 2015

Chair: 24 January 2002 to 27 March 2015

The Lord Luke
Conservative

Member: 27 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 15 November 1990 to 17 March 1993

The Baroness Massey of Darwen
Labour

Member: 25 March 1998 to 8 April 2010

The Rt Hon. the Lord Newby OBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 24 January 2002 to 30 March 2015

The Baroness Nicol
Labour

Member: 9 March 1989 to 8 April 1997

The Baroness Perry of Southwark
Conservative

Member: 24 January 2002 to 30 March 2015

Member: 9 July 2015 to 26 May 2016

The Baroness Rendell of Babergh CBE
Labour

Member: 24 January 2002 to 8 April 2010

The Most Hon. the Rt Hon. Marquess of Salisbury DL

Member: 19 October 1992 to 8 April 1997

The Lady Saltoun of Abernethy
Crossbench

Member: 6 December 1982 to 3 November 1994

The Rt Hon. the Lord Templeman MBE
Crossbench

Member: 19 October 1992 to 11 May 2001

The Rt Hon. the Lord Wallace of Saltaire
Liberal Democrat

Member: 25 March 1998 to 8 April 2010

The Baroness Wilcox
Conservative

Member: 25 March 1998 to 8 April 2010

The Rt Hon. the Lord Williams of Elvel CBE
Labour

Member: 18 November 1986 to 2 July 2012

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Young DL
Conservative

Member: 31 January 2002 to 6 September 2002

Total results 63 (page 1 of 4)