Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Baroness Andrews OBE
Labour

Member: 9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 15 May 2018 to 19 January 2022

The Lord Blackwell
Conservative

Member: 11 December 2008 to 15 May 2013

The Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2014 to 13 August 2014

The Rt Hon. the Lord Butler of Brockwell KG GCB CVO
Crossbench

Member: 25 November 2009 to 15 May 2013

The Lord Carlile of Berriew CBE KC
Liberal Democrat

Member: 9 June 2010 to 1 May 2012

The Baroness Drake CBE
Labour

Member: 12 June 2014 to 27 April 2017

The Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton
Labour

Member: 17 July 2013 to 30 March 2015

The Baroness Fookes DBE
Conservative

Member: 16 May 2013 to 7 September 2017

Chair: 8 June 2015 to 7 September 2017

The Lord Haskel
Labour

Member: 25 November 2009 to 14 May 2014

Member: 1 July 2019 to 28 January 2021

The Lord Horam
Conservative

Member: 27 November 2013 to 14 May 2014

The Countess of Mar
Crossbench

Member: 16 May 2013 to 12 May 2016

The Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames KC
Liberal Democrat

Member: 2 July 2012 to 30 March 2015

The Lord Moynihan
Conservative

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Baroness O'Loan DBE MRIA
Crossbench

Member: 9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

The Lord Soley
Labour

Member: 2 February 2009 to 15 May 2013

The Lord Thomas of Gresford OBE KC
Liberal Democrat

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Baroness Thomas of Winchester MBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Trimble
Conservative

Member: 19 November 2014 to 30 March 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Tyler
Liberal Democrat

Member: 8 June 2015 to 4 July 2019

The Rt Hon. the Viscount Ullswater LVO
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

Total results 48 (page 2 of 3)