Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Lord Armstrong of Ilminster GCB CVO
Crossbench

Member: 23 November 2006 to 8 April 2010

The Rt Hon. the Lord Boyd of Duncansby
Labour

Member: 6 June 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Rt Hon. the Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville CH
Conservative

Member: 26 November 2002 to 8 November 2006

The Lord Desai
Labour

Member: 16 June 2001 to 7 May 2005

The Viscount Eccles
Conservative

Member: 23 November 2006 to 8 April 2010

The Lord Elton TD
Conservative

Member: 23 November 1993 to 17 October 1996

The Lord Faulkner of Worcester
Labour

Member: 19 February 2007 to 12 November 2009

The Baroness Fritchie DBE
Crossbench

Member: 23 November 2006 to 12 November 2009

The Baroness Gardner of Parkes
Conservative

Member: 9 June 2010 to 27 November 2013

Member: 8 June 2006 to 30 October 2007

Member: 11 December 2008 to 12 November 2009

The Lord Goodhart QC
Liberal Democrat

Member: 3 December 1998 to 7 November 2002

Member: 23 November 2006 to 8 April 2010

The Lord Harrison
Labour

Member: 26 November 2002 to 8 November 2006

The Rt Hon. the Lord Mayhew of Twysden QC
Conservative

Member: 3 December 1998 to 1 May 2001

Member: 25 November 2009 to 14 May 2014

Member: 26 November 2002 to 18 November 2004

The Baroness Perry of Southwark
Conservative

Member: 23 November 1993 to 19 November 1998

The Lord Prys-Davies
Labour

Member: 3 December 1998 to 7 November 2002

The Lord Razzall CBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 15 November 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Baroness Scott of Needham Market
Liberal Democrat

Member: 30 November 2004 to 30 October 2007

The Lord Shaw of Northstead DL
Conservative

Member: 30 November 2004 to 16 November 2008

The Lord Temple-Morris
Labour

Member: 26 November 2002 to 8 November 2006

The Lord Tombs
Crossbench

Member: 12 December 2000 to 18 November 2004

The Rt Hon. the Lord Waddington GCVO DL QC
Conservative

Member: 3 December 1998 to 7 November 2002

Total results 45 (page 1 of 3)