Skip to main content

All former committee members

The Lord Elton TD
Conservative

Member: 19 November 2002 to 8 November 2006

The Rt Hon. the Lord Fellowes GCB GCVO
Crossbench

Member: 28 June 2001 to 18 November 2004

The Rt Hon. the Lord Goodlad KCMG
Conservative

Member: 22 November 2006 to 8 April 2010

The Baroness Gould of Potternewton

Member: 28 June 2001 to 7 May 2005

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Hayman GBE
Crossbench

Member: 1 December 2004 to 8 November 2006

The Baroness Howells of St Davids OBE

Member: 28 June 2001 to 18 November 2004

The Rt Hon. the Lord Lang of Monkton DL
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2012 to 27 April 2017

Member: 28 June 2001 to 7 May 2005

Chair: 12 June 2014 to 27 April 2017

The Rt Hon. the Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market OBE

Member: 28 June 2001 to 7 May 2005

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Earl of Mar and Kellie DL

Member: 28 June 2001 to 7 May 2005

The Lord Morgan
Labour

Member: 28 June 2001 to 7 May 2005

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Rt Hon. the Lord Morris of Aberavon KG QC
Labour

Member: 22 November 2006 to 12 November 2009

The Lord Norton of Louth
Conservative

Member: 14 November 2007 to 1 May 2012

Member: 28 June 2001 to 7 May 2005

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Baroness O'Cathain OBE
Conservative

Member: 1 December 2004 to 26 November 2008

The Lord Peston

Member: 8 June 2005 to 12 November 2009

The Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede
Labour

Member: 28 June 2001 to 7 November 2002

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Quin
Labour

Member: 19 February 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Lord Rowlands CBE
Labour

Member: 8 June 2005 to 12 November 2009

The Earl of Sandwich
Crossbench

Member: 8 June 2005 to 8 April 2006

The Lord Smith of Clifton

Member: 1 December 2004 to 26 November 2008

The Rt Hon. the Lord Woolf
Crossbench

Member: 22 November 2006 to 8 April 2010

Total results 42 (page 1 of 3)