Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Lord Allen of Kensington CBE
Labour

Member: 25 May 2016 to 28 January 2021

The Earl of Arran
Conservative

Member: 11 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

The Baroness Bertin
Conservative

Member: 27 June 2017 to 2 April 2019

The Lord Bethell
Conservative

Member: 10 April 2019 to 29 July 2019

The Rt Hon. the Earl of Caithness
Conservative

Member: 25 May 2016 to 27 April 2017

The Rt Rev. the Lord Bishop of Chelmsford
Bishops

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen
Conservative

Member: 12 June 2018 to 9 August 2019

The Viscount Colville of Culross
Crossbench

Member: 27 June 2017 to 19 January 2022

The Lord Finkelstein OBE
Conservative

Member: 27 June 2017 to 6 November 2017

The Lord Gilbert of Panteg
Conservative

Member: 13 September 2016 to 19 January 2022

Chair: 6 November 2017 to 19 January 2022

The Baroness Goldie DL
Conservative

Member: 25 May 2016 to 17 July 2016

The Rt Hon. the Lord Goodlad KCMG
Conservative

Member: 10 September 2015 to 12 May 2016

Member: 6 November 2017 to 1 July 2019

The Baroness Grender MBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 1 July 2019 to 22 July 2021

The Rt Hon. the Lord Henley
Conservative

Member: 27 June 2017 to 27 October 2017

Chair: 27 June 2017 to 27 October 2017

The Baroness Kidron OBE
Crossbench

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Lord McInnes of Kilwinning CBE
Conservative

Member: 1 July 2019 to 8 July 2021

The Baroness Meyer CBE
Conservative

Member: 3 October 2019 to 15 October 2020

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Quin
Labour

Member: 25 May 2016 to 28 January 2021

The Lord Sheikh
Conservative

Member: 25 May 2016 to 27 April 2017

The Lord Storey CBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 1 July 2019 to 28 January 2021

Total results 62 (page 3 of 4)