Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
The Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury
Liberal Democrat

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

Member: 8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

The Lord Clement-Jones CBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 22 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

The Baroness Eccles of Moulton
Conservative

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Baroness Fookes DBE
Conservative

Member: 22 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Fowler
Conservative

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Lord Gordon of Strathblane CBE
Labour

Member: 25 November 2009 to 15 May 2013

Member: 18 October 2017 to 1 April 2020

The Rt Hon. the Lord Grocott
Labour

Member: 18 February 2008 to 26 November 2008

The Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick CBE
Crossbench

Member: 23 April 2007 to 12 November 2009

The Baroness Howe of Idlicote CBE
Crossbench

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Lord Inglewood MRICS
Conservative

Member: 23 April 2007 to 14 May 2014

Chair: 7 March 2011 to 14 May 2014

The Rt Hon. the Lord King of Bridgwater CH
Conservative

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Rt Hon. the Lord Macdonald of Tradeston CBE
Labour

Member: 9 December 2008 to 1 May 2012

The Rt Rev. the Lord Bishop of Manchester
Bishops

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Lord Maxton
Labour

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall
Labour

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

Member: 25 May 2016 to 28 January 2021

The Earl of Onslow
Conservative

Member: 22 June 2010 to 14 May 2011

Chair: 22 June 2010 to 7 March 2011

The Lord Razzall CBE
Liberal Democrat

Member: 22 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

The Baroness Scott of Needham Market
Liberal Democrat

Member: 23 April 2007 to 8 April 2010

The Lord St John of Bletso
Crossbench

Member: 25 November 2009 to 14 May 2014

The Baroness Thornton
Labour

Member: 23 April 2007 to 18 December 2008

Total results 64 (page 1 of 4)