Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Stuart Andrew MP
Conservative

Member: 2 November 2010 to 5 November 2012

Guto Bebb
Independent

Member: 12 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Member: 22 October 2018 to 6 November 2019

Alun Cairns
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 27 June 2011

Byron Davies
Conservative

Member: 13 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chris Davies MP
Conservative

Member: 13 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 21 June 2019

Dr James Davies
Conservative

Member: 13 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Glyn Davies
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 2 November 2010

Member: 5 November 2012 to 30 March 2015

Member: 25 April 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 11 September 2017 to 22 October 2018

Stephen Doughty MP
Labour

Member: 26 November 2012 to 30 March 2015

Jonathan Edwards MP
Plaid Cymru

Member: 12 July 2010 to 6 January 2014

Member: 10 March 2014 to 30 March 2015

Member: 11 March 2019 to 6 November 2019

Carolyn Harris MP
Labour

Member: 13 July 2015 to 18 July 2016

Simon Hart MP
Conservative

Member: 3 December 2012 to 30 March 2015

Gerald Jones MP
Labour

Member: 13 July 2015 to 21 November 2016

Susan Elan Jones
Labour

Member: 12 July 2010 to 26 November 2012

Member: 5 February 2018 to 6 November 2019

Stephen Kinnock MP
Labour

Member: 1 February 2016 to 3 May 2017

Member: 23 October 2017 to 8 January 2018

Christina Rees MP
Labour

Member: 13 July 2015 to 1 February 2016

Antoinette Sandbach
Conservative

Member: 13 July 2015 to 25 April 2016

Rt Hon Liz Saville Roberts MP
Plaid Cymru

Member: 13 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 23 October 2017 to 11 March 2019

Owen Smith
Labour

Member: 12 July 2010 to 28 November 2011

Mr Robin Walker MP
Conservative

Member: 27 June 2011 to 3 December 2012

Craig Williams
Conservative

Member: 13 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Total results 105 (page 5 of 6)