Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Mr Wayne David
Labour

Member: 4 June 2007 to 8 November 2007

David T. C. Davies
Conservative

Member: 17 July 2005 to 30 March 2015

Member: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Member: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Chair: 10 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 12 July 2017 to 6 November 2019

Mr Nigel Evans
Conservative

Member: 23 October 2003 to 17 July 2005

Dr Hywel Francis
Labour

Member: 16 July 2001 to 6 May 2010

Chair: 13 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Nia Griffith MP
Labour

Member: 17 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Member: 12 July 2010 to 22 November 2010

Member: 28 November 2011 to 30 March 2015

Mrs Siân C. James
Labour

Member: 17 July 2005 to 30 March 2015

Mr David Jones
Conservative

Member: 17 July 2005 to 6 May 2010

Karen Lumley
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Alun Michael
Labour

Member: 9 November 2007 to 6 May 2010

Mrs Madeleine Moon
Labour

Member: 17 July 2005 to 6 March 2006

Jessica Morden MP
Labour

Member: 21 November 2005 to 4 June 2007

Member: 12 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Albert Owen
Labour

Member: 16 July 2001 to 17 July 2005

Member: 6 March 2006 to 6 May 2010

Adam Price
Plaid Cymru

Member: 16 July 2001 to 26 January 2004

Mr Mark Prisk
Conservative

Member: 16 July 2001 to 17 July 2005

Mark Pritchard
Conservative

Member: 17 December 2007 to 6 May 2010

Chris Ruane
Labour

Member: 18 January 1999 to 16 December 2002

Bill Wiggin
Conservative

Member: 16 July 2001 to 23 October 2003

Hywel Williams MP
Plaid Cymru

Member: 26 January 2004 to 6 May 2010

Member: 6 January 2014 to 10 March 2014

Mr Mark Williams
Liberal Democrat

Member: 17 July 2005 to 30 March 2015

Member: 13 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

Mr Roger Williams
Liberal Democrat

Member: 16 July 2001 to 17 July 2005

Total results 105 (page 4 of 6)