Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Nicholas Bennett
Conservative

Member: 17 June 1987 to 16 March 1992

Mr Huw Edwards
Labour

Member: 14 November 1991 to 16 March 1992

Member: 8 December 1997 to 11 May 2001

Member: 16 December 2002 to 17 July 2005

Jonathan Evans
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 28 November 1994

Mr David Hanson
Labour

Member: 27 April 1992 to 15 January 1996

Robert Harvey
Conservative

Member: 9 June 1983 to 27 July 1984

Dr Kim Howells
Labour

Member: 20 March 1989 to 21 May 1990

Peter Hubbard-Miles
Conservative

Member: 9 June 1983 to 26 February 1986

Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones
Plaid Cymru

Member: 17 April 1989 to 16 March 1992

Member: 14 July 1997 to 20 April 1998

Mr Jon Owen Jones
Labour

Member: 27 April 1992 to 25 January 1993

Mr Richard Livsey
Liberal Democrat

Member: 17 June 1987 to 16 March 1992

Member: 14 July 1997 to 11 May 2001

Rt Hon Elfyn Llwyd
Plaid Cymru

Member: 27 April 1992 to 23 October 1995

Member: 20 April 1998 to 11 May 2001

Dr John Marek
Labour

Member: 9 June 1983 to 26 February 1986

Rt Hon Paul Murphy
Labour

Member: 17 June 1987 to 20 March 1989

Rod Richards
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 27 October 1994

Mr Allan Rogers
Labour

Member: 26 February 1986 to 15 May 1987

John Smith
Labour

Member: 21 May 1990 to 16 March 1992

Member: 10 April 2000 to 11 May 2001

Sir John Stradling Thomas
Conservative

Member: 17 June 1987 to 29 March 1991

Walter Sweeney
Conservative

Member: 27 April 1992 to 21 March 1997

Rt Hon Dafydd Elis Thomas
Plaid Cymru

Member: 17 June 1987 to 17 April 1989

Dr Alan Williams
Labour

Member: 17 June 1987 to 14 November 1991

Total results 105 (page 2 of 6)