Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Mr Nigel Beard
Labour

Member: 21 February 2000 to 11 July 2005

Dr Vincent Cable
Liberal Democrat

Member: 31 July 1998 to 22 November 1999

Jim Cousins
Labour

Member: 16 July 1997 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat

Member: 22 November 1999 to 11 May 2001

Rt Hon Michael Fallon
Conservative

Member: 5 July 1999 to 5 November 2012

Mr Nick Gibb
Conservative

Member: 15 June 1998 to 30 November 1998

Ruth Kelly
Labour

Member: 16 July 1997 to 9 November 1998

Mr David Kidney
Labour

Member: 2 March 1998 to 11 May 2001

Mr David Laws
Liberal Democrat

Member: 16 July 2001 to 7 January 2003

Rt Hon Sir Peter Lloyd
Conservative

Member: 16 July 1997 to 5 July 1999

Judy Mallaber
Labour

Member: 29 January 2001 to 11 May 2001

Dr Lewis Moonie
Labour

Member: 9 November 1998 to 21 February 2000

Kali Mountford
Labour

Member: 16 July 2001 to 27 January 2003

Mr George Mudie
Labour

Member: 16 July 2001 to 13 July 2009

Member: 12 July 2010 to 24 November 2014

Dr Nick Palmer
Labour

Member: 16 July 2001 to 20 October 2003

Mr James Plaskitt
Labour

Member: 29 November 1999 to 12 July 2005

Member: 13 July 2009 to 6 May 2010

Mr David Ruffley
Conservative

Member: 30 November 1998 to 22 March 2004

Member: 12 July 2005 to 13 February 2006

Member: 29 November 2010 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Jacqui Smith
Labour

Member: 9 November 1998 to 29 November 1999

Sir Michael Spicer
Conservative

Member: 16 July 1997 to 11 May 2001

Rt Hon Andrew Tyrie
Conservative

Member: 16 July 2001 to 8 December 2003

Member: 9 February 2009 to 30 March 2015

Member: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 18 June 2015 to 3 May 2017

Total results 93 (page 2 of 5)