Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Ms Diane Abbott
Labour

Member: 15 November 1995 to 21 March 1997

Mr Jacques Arnold
Conservative

Member: 20 January 1997 to 21 March 1997

Sir Thomas Arnold
Conservative

Member: 15 November 1995 to 4 November 1996

Chair: 1 January 1995 to 16 October 1996

Mr Clive Betts MP
Labour

Member: 27 November 1995 to 11 November 1996

Liz Blackman
Labour

Member: 16 July 1997 to 29 January 2001

Rt Hon Malcolm Bruce
Liberal Democrat

Member: 15 November 1995 to 31 July 1998

Nicholas Budgen
Conservative

Member: 15 November 1995 to 21 March 1997

Mr Matthew Carrington
Conservative

Member: 15 November 1995 to 20 January 1997

Chair: 16 October 1996 to 13 January 1997

Rt Hon Charles Clarke
Labour

Member: 16 July 1997 to 9 November 1998

Mr Tony Colman
Labour

Member: 16 July 1997 to 2 March 1998

Mr Quentin Davies
Conservative

Member: 15 November 1995 to 15 June 1998

Nigel Forman
Conservative

Member: 15 November 1995 to 21 March 1997

Barry Legg
Conservative

Member: 15 November 1995 to 21 March 1997

Chair: 13 January 1997 to 21 March 1997

Mr Mike O'Brien
Labour

Member: 15 November 1995 to 27 November 1995

Ian Pearson
Labour

Member: 11 November 1996 to 21 March 1997

Mr Giles Radice
Labour

Member: 15 November 1995 to 15 January 1996

Member: 16 July 1997 to 11 May 2001

Chair: 16 July 1997 to 11 May 2001

Mr Brian Sedgemore
Labour

Member: 15 November 1995 to 11 May 2001

Sir Teddy Taylor
Conservative

Member: 16 July 1997 to 11 May 2001

Mr Stephen Timms
Labour

Member: 15 January 1996 to 21 March 1997

Mr Tim Yeo
Conservative

Member: 4 November 1996 to 21 March 1997

Total results 93 (page 1 of 5)