Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Mr Graham Allen
Labour

Member: 10 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Sir Alan Beith
Liberal Democrat

Member: 1 January 2001 to 24 May 2005

Member: 9 October 2006 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon John Bercow MP
Speaker

Member: 22 June 2009 to 6 May 2010

Member: 18 May 2010 to 3 May 2017

Member: 14 June 2017 to 4 November 2019

Chair: 22 June 2009 to 6 May 2010

Chair: 18 May 2010 to 3 May 2017

Chair: 14 June 2017 to 4 November 2019

Angela Browning
Conservative

Member: 25 October 1999 to 11 May 2001

Rt Hon Nick Clegg
Liberal Democrat

Member: 26 May 2010 to 30 March 2015

The Rt Hon. the Lord Falconer of Thoroton
Labour

Member: 12 June 2003 to 24 May 2005

Member: 9 October 2006 to 1 June 2007

Rt Hon John Healey MP
Labour

Member: 2 November 2007 to 12 October 2009

Lady Sylvia Hermon
Independent

Member: 1 January 2003 to 6 May 2010

The Rt Hon. the Lord Irvine of Lairg
Labour

Member: 1 January 2003 to 12 June 2003

Rt Hon Sir Gerald Kaufman
Labour

Member: 1 January 2003 to 26 February 2017

Naomi Long
Alliance

Member: 11 October 2010 to 30 March 2015

Mr Humfrey Malins
Conservative

Member: 1 January 2003 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon Michael J. Martin
Speaker

Member: 1 January 2003 to 22 June 2009

Chair: 1 January 2003 to 22 June 2009

Rt Hon Nick Raynsford
Labour

Member: 1 January 2003 to 24 May 2005

Rt Hon Grant Shapps MP
Conservative

Member: 11 October 2010 to 6 September 2012

Rt Hon Jack Straw
Labour

Member: 2 June 2007 to 6 May 2010

Mr Gary Streeter
Conservative

Member: 9 October 2006 to 3 May 2017

Sir Peter Viggers
Conservative

Member: 1 January 2003 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon Rosie Winterton
Labour

Member: 12 October 2009 to 6 May 2010

Mr Phil Woolas
Labour

Member: 9 October 2006 to 1 November 2007

Total results 37 (page 1 of 2)