Skip to main content

All former committee members

Export list as CSV
Mr Roy Beggs
Ulster Unionist Party

Member: 28 July 1997 to 11 April 2005

Des Browne
Labour

Member: 28 July 1997 to 9 November 1998

James Couchman
Conservative

Member: 18 April 1995 to 21 March 1997

Mr James Cran
Conservative

Member: 16 November 1994 to 22 May 1995

Dr Norman Godman
Labour

Member: 11 November 1996 to 21 March 1997

Charles Hendry
Conservative

Member: 16 November 1994 to 21 March 1997

Mr Andrew Hunter
Conservative

Member: 16 November 1994 to 11 May 2001

Sir James Kilfedder
Ulster Popular Unionist Party

Member: 16 November 1994 to 20 March 1995

Chair: 16 November 1994 to 20 March 1995

Mr Ken Livingstone
Labour

Member: 28 July 1997 to 14 June 1999

Mr Ken Maginnis
Ulster Unionist Party

Member: 16 November 1994 to 21 March 1997

Mr Jim Marshall
Labour

Member: 16 November 1994 to 12 December 1994

Mr Thomas McAvoy
Labour

Member: 12 December 1994 to 11 November 1996

Mr Eddie McGrady
Social Democratic & Labour Party

Member: 16 November 1994 to 12 July 2005

Mr Peter Robinson
Democratic Unionist Party

Member: 16 November 1994 to 4 May 2004

Timothy Smith
Conservative

Member: 28 November 1994 to 21 March 1997

Mr Clive Soley
Labour

Member: 16 November 1994 to 21 March 1997

Chair: 26 April 1995 to 21 March 1997

Mr Richard Spring
Conservative

Member: 16 November 1994 to 28 November 1994

Member: 22 May 1995 to 21 March 1997

Mr John D. Taylor
Ulster Unionist Party

Member: 16 November 1994 to 21 March 1997

Mr David Wilshire
Conservative

Member: 16 November 1994 to 21 March 1997

Mark Wolfson
Conservative

Member: 16 November 1994 to 21 March 1997

Total results 80 (page 1 of 4)