Skip to main content

Panel of Chairs

Commons Select Committee

For information about the work of committees before 2020 please visit committees before 2020, inquiries before 2020 or publications before 2020.

46 current committee members

View former members
Rushanara Ali MP
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Commons
Sir David Amess MP
Conservative
Southend West
Commons
Hannah Bardell MP
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Commons
Mr Clive Betts MP
Labour
Sheffield South East
Commons
Mr Peter Bone MP
Conservative
Wellingborough
Commons
Sir Graham Brady MP
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Commons
Ms Karen Buck MP
Labour
Westminster North
Commons
Sir Christopher Chope MP
Conservative
Christchurch
Commons
Judith Cummins MP
Labour
Bradford South
Commons
Geraint Davies MP
Labour
Swansea West
Commons
Philip Davies MP
Conservative
Shipley
Commons
Peter Dowd MP
Labour
Bootle
Commons
Ms Angela Eagle MP
Labour
Wallasey
Commons
Clive Efford MP
Labour
Eltham
Commons
Julie Elliott MP
Labour
Sunderland Central
Commons
Mr Nigel Evans MP
Conservative
Ribble Valley
Commons
Yvonne Fovargue MP
Labour
Makerfield
Commons
Rt Hon Sir Roger Gale MP
Conservative
North Thanet
Commons
Ms Nusrat Ghani MP
Conservative
Wealden
Commons
Rt Hon Dame Cheryl Gillan MP
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Commons
James Gray MP
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Commons
Sir Mark Hendrick MP
Labour
Preston
Commons
Mr Philip Hollobone MP
Conservative
Kettering
Commons
Stewart Hosie MP
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Commons
Rt Hon Sir George Howarth MP
Labour
Knowsley
Commons
Dr Rupa Huq MP
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Commons
Rt Hon Dame Eleanor Laing MP
Conservative
Epping Forest
Commons
Rt Hon Sir Edward Leigh MP
Conservative
Gainsborough
Commons
Steve McCabe MP
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Commons
Siobhain McDonagh MP
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
Commons
Rt Hon Esther McVey MP
Conservative
Tatton
Commons
Rt Hon Maria Miller MP
Conservative
Basingstoke
Commons
Rt Hon David Mundell MP
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Commons
Mrs Sheryll Murray MP
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Commons
Rt Hon Caroline Nokes MP
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Commons
Ian Paisley MP
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Commons
Mark Pritchard MP
Conservative
The Wrekin
Commons
Christina Rees MP
Labour
Neath
Commons
Mr Laurence Robertson MP
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Commons
Andrew Rosindell MP
Conservative
Romford
Commons
Mr Virendra Sharma MP
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Commons
Sir Gary Streeter MP
Conservative
South West Devon
Commons
Graham Stringer MP
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Commons
Derek Twigg MP
Labour
Halton
Commons
Sir Charles Walker MP
Conservative
Broxbourne
Commons
Rt Hon Dame Rosie Winterton MP
Labour
Doncaster Central
Commons

Contact us

  • Phone: 020 7219 3257