Skip to main content

All former committee members

The Rt Hon. the Lord Beith
Liberal Democrat

Member: 6 November 2007 to 30 March 2015

Chair: 6 November 2007 to 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Robert Buckland MP
Conservative

Member: 12 July 2010 to 11 February 2013

Member: 10 June 2014 to 8 September 2014

Rosie Cooper MP
Labour

Member: 6 November 2007 to 17 March 2008

Member: 25 January 2010 to 6 May 2010

Chris Evans MP
Labour

Member: 12 July 2010 to 10 December 2012

The Rt Hon. the Viscount Hailsham QC
Conservative

Member: 20 April 2009 to 6 May 2010

Rt Hon David Heath

Member: 26 March 2008 to 6 May 2010

David Howarth
Liberal Democrat

Member: 6 November 2007 to 26 March 2008

Mrs Siân C. James

Member: 6 November 2007 to 16 May 2011

Daniel Kawczynski MP
Conservative

Member: 6 November 2007 to 20 April 2009

Mr Humfrey Malins
Conservative

Member: 6 November 2007 to 4 February 2008

Rt Hon Alun Michael
Labour

Member: 6 November 2007 to 6 May 2010

Jessica Morden MP
Labour

Member: 6 November 2007 to 6 May 2010

Julie Morgan
Labour

Member: 6 November 2007 to 6 May 2010

Dr Nick Palmer
Labour

Member: 6 November 2007 to 6 May 2010

Yasmin Qureshi MP
Labour

Member: 12 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

Mrs Linda Riordan

Member: 17 March 2008 to 6 May 2010

Member: 12 July 2010 to 6 February 2012

Mr Virendra Sharma MP
Labour

Member: 6 November 2007 to 25 January 2010

Mr Andrew Turner

Member: 4 February 2008 to 6 May 2010

The Rt Hon. the Lord Tyrie
Non-affiliated

Member: 6 November 2007 to 6 May 2010

Dr Alan Whitehead MP
Labour

Member: 6 November 2007 to 6 May 2010

Total results 64 (page 1 of 4)